Brent Oil Forecast

The price of Brent crude for tomorrow

The price of Brent crude tomorrow will be 83.0 US dollars. Today the price for 1 bbls was 84.0 USD. Yesterday the rate was 84.0 USD for 1 bbls of Brent crude. Trading of Brent crude took place in the range 83.585.0 USD. The difference compared to the previous day was -0.49%.

When will the price of Brent crude rise?

The price of Brent crude will rise in the coming month. Experts believe that after a short correction, growth will begin on 20 July 2024. The best moment for profit-taking, according to the majority of analysts surveyed, will be 23 July 2024. The increase in the price of Brent crude will be 2.90%.

Brent Oil Forecast for the next week

In the week of 22 July 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 83.785.4 US dollars. The week will start at 85.1 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 83.7 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -1.64%.

Brent Oil Forecast in one week

In the week of 29 July 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 82.283.8 US dollars. The week will start at 82.6 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 83.2 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 0.76%.

Brent Oil Forecast on two weeks

In the week of 5 August 2024 Brent crude will trade in range of 81.783.2 US dollars. The week will start at 83.2 USD for 1 bbls. The rate of Brent crude by the end of the week will be 81.9 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -1.59%.

Precise Brent Oil Forecast

dateratechange
20 July 202483.0-1.24%
21 July 202483.00.01%
22 July 202485.12.56%
23 July 202485.40.31%
24 July 202484.4-1.20%
25 July 202484.60.32%
26 July 202484.4-0.23%
27 July 202484.2-0.33%
28 July 202483.7-0.52%
29 July 202482.6-1.34%
30 July 202482.80.25%
31 July 202482.7-0.13%
1 August 202483.81.37%
2 August 202483.3-0.59%
3 August 202482.2-1.39%
4 August 202483.21.29%
5 August 202483.2-0.03%
6 August 202482.7-0.67%
7 August 202482.70.10%
8 August 202482.3-0.53%
9 August 202482.2-0.07%
10 August 202481.7-0.65%
11 August 202481.90.22%
12 August 202480.6-1.58%
13 August 202480.80.21%
14 August 202481.61.06%
15 August 202480.9-0.93%
16 August 202480.8-0.06%
17 August 202480.6-0.23%
18 August 202479.4-1.52%

Brent Oil Forecast for 2024

The price of Brent crude in 2024 will be in range of 79.494.1 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 79.4 US dollars will be reached in August, and the maximum of 94.1 USD will be reached in October 2024. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2024 will be 88.1 US dollars, the change will be 6.12% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2025

The price of Brent crude in 2025 will be in range of 77.795.4 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 77.7 US dollars will be reached in March, and the maximum of 95.4 USD will be reached in November 2025. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2025 will be 94.9 US dollars, the change will be 7.72% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2026

The price of Brent crude in 2026 will be in range of 78.892.3 USD for 1 bbls. The maximum value of 92.3 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 78.8 USD will be reached in June 2026. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2026 will be 85.8 US dollars, the change will be -9.57% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2027

The price of Brent crude in 2027 will be in range of 78.990.1 USD for 1 bbls. The maximum value of 90.1 US dollars will be reached in March, and the minimum of 78.9 USD will be reached in December 2027. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2027 will be 78.9 US dollars, the change will be -8.00% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2028

The price of Brent crude in 2028 will be in range of 61.874.8 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 61.8 US dollars will be reached in May, and the maximum of 74.8 USD will be reached in December 2028. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2028 will be 74.8 US dollars, the change will be -5.16% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2029

The price of Brent crude in 2029 will be in range of 77.2114.4 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 77.2 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 114.4 USD will be reached in December 2029. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2029 will be 114.4 US dollars, the change will be 52.81% for the year.

Brent Oil Forecast for 2030

The price of Brent crude in 2030 will be in range of 119.2133.5 USD for 1 bbls. The minimum value of 119.2 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 133.5 USD will be reached in November 2030. The price of Brent crude by the end of 2030 will be 133.5 US dollars, the change will be 16.76% for the year.

Brent Crude chart

Read more

Brent Oil Forecast

2024-07-19 02:30