Silver Rate Forecast

The price of silver for tomorrow

The price of silver tomorrow will be 32.1 US dollars. Today the price for 1 oz was 32.0 USD. Yesterday the rate was 32.0 USD for 1 oz of silver. Trading of silver took place in the range 31.632.3 USD. The difference compared to the previous day was -0.35%.

When will the price of silver rise?

The price of silver will rise in the coming month. Experts believe that after a short correction, growth will begin on 1 June 2024. The best moment for profit-taking, according to the majority of analysts surveyed, will be 7 June 2024. The increase in the price of silver will be 9.69%.

Silver Rate Forecast for the next week

In the week of 3 June 2024 silver will trade in range of 32.434.8 US dollars. The week will start at 32.4 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 34.5 US dollars. Thus, the change will be 6.51%.

Silver Rate Forecast in one week

In the week of 10 June 2024 silver will trade in range of 32.534.8 US dollars. The week will start at 34.1 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 32.5 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -4.74%.

Silver Rate Forecast on two weeks

In the week of 17 June 2024 silver will trade in range of 31.132.4 US dollars. The week will start at 32.4 USD for 1 oz. The rate of silver by the end of the week will be 31.1 US dollars. Thus, the change will be -3.91%.

Precise Silver Rate Forecast

dateratechange
31 May 202432.10.32%
1 June 202431.8-1.04%
2 June 202432.21.51%
3 June 202432.40.61%
4 June 202433.22.42%
5 June 202433.81.64%
6 June 202434.31.48%
7 June 202434.81.67%
8 June 202434.2-1.77%
9 June 202434.50.95%
10 June 202434.1-1.19%
11 June 202434.81.94%
12 June 202434.3-1.50%
13 June 202434.1-0.39%
14 June 202433.5-1.87%
15 June 202433.0-1.58%
16 June 202432.5-1.40%
17 June 202432.4-0.45%
18 June 202431.9-1.45%
19 June 202431.5-1.10%
20 June 202431.2-1.17%
21 June 202431.61.25%
22 June 202431.3-0.91%
23 June 202431.1-0.57%
24 June 202431.0-0.28%
25 June 202430.9-0.35%
26 June 202431.51.93%
27 June 202431.60.42%
28 June 202432.32.00%
29 June 202432.30.04%

Silver Rate Forecast for 2024

The price of silver in 2024 will be in range of 30.939.1 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 30.9 US dollars will be reached in June, and the maximum of 39.1 USD will be reached in December 2024. The price of silver by the end of 2024 will be 39.1 US dollars, the change will be 21.73% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2025

The price of silver in 2025 will be in range of 33.739.1 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 39.1 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 33.7 USD will be reached in December 2025. The price of silver by the end of 2025 will be 33.7 US dollars, the change will be -13.65% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2026

The price of silver in 2026 will be in range of 29.233.3 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 33.3 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 29.2 USD will be reached in Ноябрь 2026. The price of silver by the end of 2026 will be 29.5 US dollars, the change will be -12.46% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2027

The price of silver in 2027 will be in range of 29.131.9 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 29.1 US dollars will be reached in March, and the maximum of 31.9 USD will be reached in September 2027. The price of silver by the end of 2027 will be 30.3 US dollars, the change will be 2.51% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2028

The price of silver in 2028 will be in range of 25.529.7 USD for 1 oz. The maximum value of 29.7 US dollars will be reached in January, and the minimum of 25.5 USD will be reached in December 2028. The price of silver by the end of 2028 will be 25.5 US dollars, the change will be -15.84% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2029

The price of silver in 2029 will be in range of 24.028.4 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 24.0 US dollars will be reached in June, and the maximum of 28.4 USD will be reached in December 2029. The price of silver by the end of 2029 will be 28.4 US dollars, the change will be 11.40% for the year.

Silver Rate Forecast for 2030

The price of silver in 2030 will be in range of 29.332.9 USD for 1 oz. The minimum value of 29.3 US dollars will be reached in January, and the maximum of 32.9 USD will be reached in July 2030. The price of silver by the end of 2030 will be 32.9 US dollars, the change will be 15.82% for the year.

Silver chart

Read more

Silver Rate Forecast

2024-05-30 02:31